Committees

ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

Name of the Staff Designation
Mr. T.D. Kadaskar Chairman
Mr. B.U. Rajdeo Member
Mrs.S.S. Rohamare Member
University Representative Student

Rules and Regulations:

Anti_Ragging_file_3-8-15.pdf


RIGHT TO INFORMATION COMMITTEE

INFORMATION OFFICER

Mrs. J.R. Singar
In-Charge Principal and Head

Department of Economics, Arts, Commerce and Science College, Satral, Tal. Rahuri, Dist-Ahmednagar-413711 Maharashtra, India

Contact Details:
(+912426)275763
(+912426)275764
Email ID:acscsatral@gmail.com

Name of the Staff Designation Role in Committee
Mrs. J.R. Singar I/C Principal and head Appellate Authority
Mr D.N. Gholap Assistant Professor Assistant Information Officer
M.S. Tambe Office Superintendent Chief Information Officer

ANTI-SEXUAL HARRASEMENT COMMITTEE

Sr.No. Name Of Staff

Designation

1 Dr. S.N. Shingote Chairperson
2 Mrs. J.R. Singar

Secretary

3 Dr. S.R. Lamkhade

Member

4 Mrs. C.S. Karle Member

Member

5 Mrs. L.H. Pandure

Member

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE

Alumni Coordination Committee
Sr.No Name Designation
1 Mr. D.S. Aute Chairman
2 Mr.V.K. Dighe Member
3 Mrs.L.H. Pandure Member
4 Dr. U.A. Tajane Member
5 Mrs.S.G. Dighe Member
6 Mrs . C.S. Karle Member


ACSC ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
REGISTRATION:- 207/2012
EXECUTIVE COUNCIL
(2018-2022)

Sr.NO. Name Designation
1 Mr.Patil Balraj Vasantrao President
2 Ms.Nalkar Jyoti Sahebrao Vice President
3 Dr.Shingote Sopan Narayan Secretary
4 Mr.Aute Dilip Shankar Additional Secretary
5 Dr. Tajane Umesh Annasaheb Treasure
6 Dr.Shinde Nvanath Bhausaheb Member
7 Mr. Antre Pramod Subhash Member
8 Mr.Palghadmal Vinod Sahadu Member
9 Ms.Kadu Swati Popat Member
10 Ms.Dighe Sharayu Gitaram Member
11 Mr.Dighe Vaibhav Kishor Member

CAREER GUIDANCE AND PLACEMENT CELL

Sr.No Name Designation
1 Mr.V.S. Palghadmal Chairman
2 Mr. D.S. Aute Member
3 Mr. V.G. Shinde Member

COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION CELL (PRAVARA QUEST)

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Dr. S.N. Shingote Principal
2 Dr. B.K. Wan Chairperson
3 Mr. A. G. Suryawanshi Member
4 Mr. A. N. Kedare Member
5 Mr. V.K. Dighe Parent
6 S.B. Mehetre Student

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Designation
1 Dr. R. S. Tambe Chief Examination Officer
2 Mr. S.R. Susar Member
3 Mrs .K.V. Palghadmal Member
4 Mr.D.N. Ghane Member

LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Designation
1 Mr. V. G. Shinde Chairperson
2 Mrs. L.H. Pandure Member
3 Dr.R.S. Tambe Member
4 Dr. A.B.Pawar Member

NSS COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Designation
1 Mr. R.S. Bhadakwad Chairman
2 Mr. P.L. Harale Member
3 Mrs.L.H. Pandure Member
4 Mrs.D.D.Agarkar Member
5 Mr.V.K. Dighe Member
6 Mr.S.L. Anap Member

WELFARE FOR TEACHING, NON-TEACHING AND STUDENTS COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Designation
1 Dr. A.R. Kurhe Chairman
2 Mr. S.B. Waghe Member
3 Mr. Rajendra Gawande Member

EARN AND LEARN COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Designation
1 Dr.G.K.Waditke Chairman
2 Mr.H.L. Divekar Member
3 Mrs.A.C. Salunke Member

STUDENT DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Designation
1 Mr. D.N. Ghane Chairman
2 Mr.A.G. Suryawanshi Member
3 Dr.V.A. Kadnor Member

MENTOR MENTEE

Sr.No Name Designation
1 Dr. U.A. Tajane Chairman
2 Dr. A.N. Kedare Member
3 Mr. R.S. Chitalkar Member

STUDENT COUNCIL COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr. S.N. Shingote Chairman
2 Mr. D. N. Ghane Teacher Representative
3 Dr. G.K. Waditke N.S.S. Program Officer
4 Dighe Shweta Babasaheb University Secretary
5 Rupawate Komal Vinay C.R
6 Jorvekar Priyanka Appasaheb C.R.
7 Gite Jayshri Maruti C.R.
8 Darak Bhakti Ganesh C.R.
9 Dighe Mayuri Appasaheb C.R.
10 Antre Puja Annasaheb C.R.
11 Musmade Varsha Shantaram C.R.
12 Khemnar Ashwini Macchindra C.R.
13 Lokhande Shraddha Lakshman C.R.
14 Chavan Dipak Balasaheb C.R.
15 Galande Poonam Arvind C.R.
16 Dighe Kaveri Appasaheb C.R.
17 Shinde Adesh Nandkumar N.S.S. Representative
18 Anap Bharat Sports Representative
19 Mehetre Sujit Cultural Representative
20 Palghadmal Payal Nominated Member
21 Mhankale Sonali Nominated Member

RESEARCH COMMITTEE

Sr.No. Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr. S. S. Gholap Chairman
2 Dr. A.R. Kurhe Member
3 Dr.B.K. Wani Member
4 Dr.V.A. Kadnor Member

SCIENCE ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE

Sr.No. Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr.A.R. Kurhe Chairman
2 Mr.D.N. Gholap Member
3 Dr.S.S. Gholap Member
4 Mr. N.S. Kanhe Member
5 Mr.T.D. Kadaskar Member

COMMERCE ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Of Member Designation
1 Mr.D.N. Ghane Member
2 Mr. V.G. Shinde Member
3 Mr. H.L Divekar Member
4 Mr. V.K. Dighe Secretary

SPORTS COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Of Member Designation
1 Mr. S.R. Susar Chairman
2 Mr. D.N. Ghane Member
3 Mrs.S.P. Kadu Member

LITERARY ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE

Sr.No. Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr.S.N. Shingote Chairman
2 Mr. S.R. Susar Member
3 Mr. A.N. Kedare Member
4 Mr.S.N. Borude Member
5 Dr. G. K. Waditke Secretary

GYMNASIUM COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Designation
1 Dr. S.N. Shingote Chairman
2 Mr. N.S. Kanhe Member
3 Mr. P.L. Harale Member
4 Dr. K. V. Palghadmal Member
5 Mr. R.V. Ubale Secretary

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL

Sr.No Name Designation
1 Mr. N.S. Kanhe Chairman
2 Dr.U.A. Tajane Member
3 Mr. S.N. Borude Member
4 Mr.T.D. Kadaskar Member
5 Mrs.S.S. Rohamare Member

NAAC STEERING COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr.S.N. Shingote Chairman
2 Dr.A.R. Kurhe Secretary
3 Mr. P.L. Harale Member
4 Mrs. J.R. Singar Member
5 Mr. S.R. Susar Member

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

Sr.No Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr. A.R. Kurhe Chairman
2 Mr.V.G. Shinde Member
3 Mr.A.G. Suryawanshi Member
4 Mrs.A.C. Salunke Member
5 Mrs.L.H. Pandure Member
6 Mr. D.N Ghane Member

OBC CELL

Sr.No Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr. S.N. Shingote Principal
2 Miss. D.D. Agarkar Member
3 Dr. B.K. Wani Member
4 Mr. V.B. Shinde Member
5 Mr. N.S. Kanhe Secretary

SC/ST CELL

Sr.No Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr.S.N. Shingote Chairman
2 Dr.A.N. Kedare Member
3 Dr. K.V. Palghadmal Member
4 Mr.P.L. Harale Member
5 Dr. A.R.Kurhe Secretary

MINORITY CELL

Sr.NO Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr.S.N. Shingote Chairman
2 Dr.K.V. Palghadmal Member
3 Dr.N.A. Shinde Member
4 Miss. Sharmin Noormohmmad Student Member
5 Dr.G.R. Pandhare Coordinator

RESERVATION CELL

Sr.NO Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr. A.N. Kedare Chairman
2 Mr. S.N. Borude Member
3 Dr. U.A. Tajane Member
4 Mr. D.N. Ghane Member

WOMEN EMPOWERMENT & PREVENTION OF SEXUAL HARASSMENT CELL

Sr.NO Name Of Member Designation
1 Dr.K.V. Palghadmal Chairman
2 Dr.S.R. Lamkhade Co-ordinator
3 Mrs C.S. Karle Member
4 Mrs .A.C. Salunke Member
5 Mrs .D.D. Agarkar Member
6 Mrs .S.S. Rohamare Member
7 Mrs .S.G. Dighe Member

BIODIVERSITY CLUB INITIATIVE

The club ensures cleanliness in the campus. Efforts to recycle water and water harvesting are undertaken. Also, efforts are being undertaken to replace conventional energy in the form of electricity by solar energy wherever possible. Biodiversity club maintains greenery of the campus and assists to reduce air pollution.

Designation  Member
Sr.No Name Of Staff
1 Dr. S.N. Shingote Chairman
2 Dr. A.R. Kurhe Co-ordinator
3 Dr. A. M. Bhosale Member
4 Dr. R.S. Tambe Member
5 Vaibhav Subhash Kale Member
6 Chetana Patil
7 Snehal Dilip Waghmare Member